|

Current local time in Edincik, Turkey

10:45 :38 AM

10:45 :38

Monday, October 14, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Edincik Time

Want to convert Edincik time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Edincik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Edincik TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Edincik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Edincik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aidinjik, Aidinjk, Aydincik, Aydıncık, Edincik, aydnjk, aydnjq, ایدنجق, ایدنجک
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 20' N Latitude / 27° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90