|

Current local time in Ivrindi, Turkey

6:42 :16 PM

18:42 :16

Friday, November 22, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ivrindi Time

Want to convert Ivrindi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ivrindi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ivrindi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ivrindi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ivrindi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ivrindi, ─░vrindi
Population
6119
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 27° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90