|

Current local time in Karahalli, Turkey

8:41 :52 PM

20:41 :52

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Karahalli Time

Want to convert Karahalli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karahalli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karahalli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karahalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karahalli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karaballi, Karaballı, Karahal, Karahalla, Karahalli, Karahallı
Population
4,948
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 29° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90