|

Current local time in Karamanli, Turkey

11:54 :00 PM

23:54 :00

Friday, 04 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Karamanli Time

Want to convert Karamanli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karamanli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karamanli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karamanli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karamanli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karamanli, Karamanlı
Population
4,820
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 29° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90