|

Current local time in Kizilsu, Turkey

9:20 :38 PM

21:20 :38

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kizilsu Time

Want to convert Kizilsu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kizilsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kizilsu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kizilsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kizilsu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kizilsu, Kızılsu, Sehres, Shekhresh, Sihras, Şehreş, Şıhraş
Population
1,469
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 42° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nearby Cities and Towns