|

Current local time in Akdepe, Turkmenistan

12:55 :18 PM

12:55 :18

Monday, 26 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Akdepe Time

Want to convert Akdepe time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akdepe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akdepe +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akdepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akdepe Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Ak-Tepe, Ak-Tyube, Akdepe, Leninsk, Акдепе
Population
14,177
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 59° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993