|

Current local time in Kanoni, Uganda

4:29 :26 PM

16:29 :26

Thursday, March 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kanoni Time

Want to convert Kanoni time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanoni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanoni EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kanoni Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kanone, Kanoni
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 31° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256