|

Current local time in Kapchorwa, Uganda

4:35 :03 PM

16:35 :03

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kapchorwa Time

Want to convert Kapchorwa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapchorwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapchorwa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapchorwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kapchorwa Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Kapchorwa, Sabei, Sebei
Population
11300
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 24' N Latitude / 34° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256