|

Current local time in Banyliv-Pidhirnyy, Ukraine

4:11 :25 PM

16:11 :25

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Banyliv-Pidhirnyy Time

Want to convert Banyliv-Pidhirnyy time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banyliv-Pidhirnyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banyliv-Pidhirnyy EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banyliv-Pidhirnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banyliv-Pidhirnyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Banila Moldoveneasca, Banila pe Siret, Baniliv-Pidgirnij, Banilov-Podgornyj, Banyliv-Pidhirnyi, Banyliv-Pidhirnyï, Bănila Moldovenească, Bănila pe Siret, Банилов-Подгорный, Банилів-Підгірний
Population
4,012
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380