|

Current local time in Bochkivtsi, Ukraine

4:37 :15 PM

16:37 :15

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Bochkivtsi Time

Want to convert Bochkivtsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bochkivtsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bochkivtsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bochkivtsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bochkivtsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bochkivci, Bochkovcy, Bocicauti, Bocicăuți, Botchkivtsi, Бочковцы, Бочківці
Population
2,004
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380