|

Current local time in Broshniv-Osada, Ukraine

12:46 :25 PM

12:46 :25

Monday, 28 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Broshniv-Osada Time

Want to convert Broshniv-Osada time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Broshniv-Osada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Broshniv-Osada EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Broshniv-Osada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broshniv-Osada Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Brochniv-Ossada, Broshnev-Osada, Broshniv-Osada, Broszniow-Osada, Broszniów-Osada, Брошнев-Осада, Брошнів-Осада
Population
5,557
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 59' N Latitude / 24° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380