|

Current local time in Dynivtsy, Ukraine

8:37 :21 PM

20:37 :21

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Dynivtsy Time

Want to convert Dynivtsy time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dynivtsy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dynivtsy EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dynivtsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dynivtsy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dinauti, Dinauts', Dinautsy, Dinauts’, Dinivci, Dinovcy, Dinăuți, Dunayevtsy, Dynivtsi, Диновцы, Динівці
Population
3,193
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 19' N Latitude / 26° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380