|

Current local time in Horishni Sherivtsi, Ukraine

3:27 :09 AM

03:27 :09

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Horishni Sherivtsi Time

Want to convert Horishni Sherivtsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horishni Sherivtsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horishni Sherivtsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Horishni Sherivtsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horishni Sherivtsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorishniye Sherovtsy, Horichni Cherivtsi, Horichni Chérivtsi, Horishni Sherivtsi, Obersheroutsi
Population
2,793
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 23' N Latitude / 25° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380