|

Current local time in Horodyshche, Ukraine

3:15 :07 PM

15:15 :07

Monday, 27 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Horodyshche Time

Want to convert Horodyshche time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horodyshche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horodyshche EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Horodyshche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Horodyshche Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorodishhe, Horodychtche, Horodychtché, Городище
Population
13,609
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 31° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380