|

Current local time in Kaplivka, Ukraine

7:42 :49 AM

07:42 :49

Monday, 23 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kaplivka Time

Want to convert Kaplivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaplivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaplivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaplivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kaplivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Capilauca, Kaplivka, Kapljovka, Каплёвка, Каплівка
Population
1,461
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 26° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380