|

Current local time in Korets, Ukraine

4:08 :03 PM

16:08 :03

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Korets Time

Want to convert Korets time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korets time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korets EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Korets Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Korec, Korec', Korets, Korets', Korets’, Korzec, Korzhets, Kozhets, qwrz, qʼwwlʻ, Корец, Корець, קאוולע, קורץ
Population
8,446
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 36' N Latitude / 27° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380