|

Current local time in Kozyryany, Ukraine

8:30 :47 PM

20:30 :47

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kozyryany Time

Want to convert Kozyryany time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozyryany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozyryany EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kozyryany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kozyryany Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cozareni, Cozăreni, Kozirjani, Kozyriany, Kozyrjany, Козиряни, Козыряны
Population
1,005
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 22' N Latitude / 26° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380