|

Current local time in Novoselytsya, Ukraine

1:56 :19 AM

01:56 :19

Monday, 08 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Novoselytsya Time

Want to convert Novoselytsya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novoselytsya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novoselytsya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novoselytsya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novoselytsya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Noua Sulita, Noua Suliță, Novoselica, Novoselicja, Novoselitsa, Novosselytsia, Novossélytsia, Sulita, Sulitsa-Noua, Sulitsa-Nova, Suliţa, Новоселица, Новоселиця
Population
7,588
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 26° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380