|

Current local time in Pidhirtsi, Ukraine

6:20 :58 AM

06:20 :58

Thursday, 01 June 2023 (EEST)

Convert Pidhirtsi Time

Want to convert Pidhirtsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pidhirtsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pidhirtsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pidhirtsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pidhirtsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pidgirci, Pidhirtsi, Pidhorodtsi, Podgorcy, Podgortse, Podgortsy, Podhorce, Подгорцы, Підгірці
Population
1,076
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380