|

Current local time in Velyka Mykhaylivka, Ukraine

2:53 :51 PM

14:53 :51

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Velyka Mykhaylivka Time

Want to convert Velyka Mykhaylivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velyka Mykhaylivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velyka Mykhaylivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velyka Mykhaylivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velyka Mykhaylivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Grosulovo, Prosulovo, Velika Mikhajlivka, Velikaja Mikhajlovka, Velikaya Mikhalovka, Velikaya Mikhaylovka, Velyka Mykhailivka, Vélyka Mykhaïlivka, Велика Михайлівка, Великая Михайловка
Population
5,458
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 29° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380