|

Current local time in Velyki Birky, Ukraine

3:45 :33 PM

15:45 :33

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Velyki Birky Time

Want to convert Velyki Birky time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velyki Birky time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velyki Birky EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velyki Birky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Velyki Birky Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Borki Wielkie, Veliki Birki, Velikie Borki, Velyki Birky, Vélyki Birky, Великие Борки, Великі Бірки
Population
3,376
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 31' N Latitude / 25° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380