|

Current local time in Verenchanka, Ukraine

7:15 :59 AM

07:15 :59

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Verenchanka Time

Want to convert Verenchanka time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Verenchanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Verenchanka EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Verenchanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verenchanka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Varentsyantsa, Verenchanka, Vranceni, Vryncheny, Vrânceni, Веренчанка
Population
3560
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 32' N Latitude / 25° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380