|

Current local time in Burtonwood, United Kingdom

5:18 :12 AM

05:18 :12

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Burtonwood Time

Want to convert Burtonwood time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burtonwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burtonwood BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Burtonwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Burtonwood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bertonvud, Burtonwood, Бертонвуд
Population
3,361
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 2° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44