|

Current local time in Piriapolis, Uruguay

7:24 :02 PM

19:24 :02

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Piriapolis Time

Want to convert Piriapolis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piriapolis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piriapolis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piriapolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Piriapolis Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Piriapolis, pi li ya bo li si, pyryaplys, pyryapwlys, Пириаполис, پیریاپلیس, پیریاپولیس, 皮里亞波利斯
Population
7,968
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' S Latitude / 55° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598