|

Current local time in Marriott-Slaterville, UT, USA

10:59 :33 PM

22:59 :33

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (MDT)

Convert Marriott-Slaterville Time

Want to convert Marriott-Slaterville time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marriott-Slaterville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marriott-Slaterville MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marriott-Slaterville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marriott-Slaterville Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Marriott, Marriott-Slaterville, Slaterville
Population
1,744
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 112° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1