|

Current local time in Karakul, Uzbekistan

3:21 :51 PM

15:21 :51

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (+05)

Convert Karakul Time

Want to convert Karakul time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karakul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karakul +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karakul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Karakul Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kara Kal, Karakul', Karakul’, Qorakul, Qorakŭl, Stantslya-Karakul, Каракуль
Population
22487
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 31' N Latitude / 63° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Nearby Cities and Towns