|

Current local time in Marhamat, Uzbekistan

9:24 :51 AM

09:24 :51

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (+05)

Convert Marhamat Time

Want to convert Marhamat time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marhamat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marhamat +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marhamat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marhamat Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Marhamat, Markhamat, Markhamat Pervyy, Мархамат
Population
14,646
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 72° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998