|

Current local time in Novyy Turtkul', Uzbekistan

7:58 :02 PM

19:58 :02

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (+05)

Convert Novyy Turtkul' Time

Want to convert Novyy Turtkul' time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Turtkul' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Turtkul' +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Turtkul' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Novyy Turtkul' Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Novyy Turtkul', Novyy Turtkul’
Population
48,908
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 61° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998