|

Current local time in Qiziltepa Shahri, Uzbekistan

8:12 :41 AM

08:12 :41

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (+05)

Convert Qiziltepa Shahri Time

Want to convert Qiziltepa Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiziltepa Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiziltepa Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiziltepa Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qiziltepa Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorod Kyzyltepa, Qiziltepa Shahri
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 64° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998