|

Current local time in Fairfax Station, VA, USA

7:43 :09 AM

07:43 :09

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Fairfax Station Time

Want to convert Fairfax Station time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fairfax Station time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fairfax Station EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fairfax Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fairfax Station Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Fairfax Station, Swetman, Swetnam
Population
12,030
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 77° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1