|

Current local time in Kinh Mon, Vietnam

6:18 :21 AM

06:18 :21

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (+07)

Convert Kinh Mon Time

Want to convert Kinh Mon time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kinh Mon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kinh Mon +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kinh Mon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kinh Mon Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Kinh Mon, Kinh Môn, Phu-Kinh-Mon
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 59' N Latitude / 106° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84