|

Current local time in Quang Yen, Vietnam

9:38 :44 PM

21:38 :44

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (+07)

Convert Quang Yen Time

Want to convert Quang Yen time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quang Yen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quang Yen +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quang Yen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quang Yen Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Kang Yen, Kwang Yen, Quang Yen, Quảng Yên
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 56' N Latitude / 106° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84