|

Current local time in Black Diamond, WA, USA

6:21 :19 PM

18:21 :19

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (PDT)

Convert Black Diamond Time

Want to convert Black Diamond time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Black Diamond time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Black Diamond PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Black Diamond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Black Diamond Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Blek Dajmond, Blek Dajumund, beullaegdaiamondeu, blk dyamwnd washyngtn, hei zuan shi shi, Блек Дайъмънд, Блек Дајмонд, بلک دیاموند، واشینگتن, 黑鑽石市, 블랙다이아몬드
Population
4,376
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 18' N Latitude / 122° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1