|

Current local time in Point Roberts, WA, USA

7:37 :57 AM

07:37 :57

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (PST)

Convert Point Roberts Time

Want to convert Point Roberts time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Point Roberts time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Point Roberts PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Point Roberts Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Point Roberts Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Pojnt Roberts, Poynt Roberts, luo bo ci jiao, pointeu lobeocheu, pointorobatsu, Појнт Робертс, ポイントロバーツ, 罗伯茨角, 포인트 로버츠
Population
1,314
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 59' N Latitude / 123° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1