China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Nanyang, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Shahpur, India

Nanyang to Shahpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nanyang which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Shahpur

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Nanyang, China / 11:30 am11:30 Shahpur, India

Nanyang, China Shahpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nanyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lam-iong-chhi, Lâm-iông-chhī, NNY, Nam Duong, Nam Dương, Nan'jan, Nan-jang, Nan-yang-shih, Nang-iong, Nanjang, Nanyan, Nanyang, Nanyang i Henan, Nenyang shehiri, Nàng-iòng, nan yang, nan yang shi, nan-yang si, Наньян, Нанјанг, نانیانگ، ہینان, 南阳市, 南陽, 南陽市, 난양 시
Population
251,532
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 112° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91