Germany
CEST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sankt Augustin, Germany is 7:00 am07:00 in Njeru, Uganda

Sankt Augustin to Njeru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sankt Augustin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Njeru

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Njeru, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sankt Augustin, Germany / 7:00 am07:00 Njeru, Uganda

Sankt Augustin, Germany Njeru, Uganda
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Njeru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Njeru Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Daru, Njeru
Population
61,952
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 26' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256