IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
4:00 pm16:00 in Sindhnur, India is 6:00 am06:00 in HLV

Sindhnur to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-10am in HLV

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Sindhnur, India / 6:00 am06:00 HLV

Sindhnur, India HLV
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91