Japan
JST
SST
Samara Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Samara Standard Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Omachi, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in SST

Omachi to SST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Omachi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in SST

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Omachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Samara Standard Time (SST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Omachi, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 SST

Omachi, Japan SST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Omachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omachi, Omati, Omati-chhi, awmachy naganw, awmatshy, da ding shi, da ting, omachi si, Ômati-chhī, Ōmachi, Омати, Оматі, Омачи, Օմատի, أوماتشي, اوماچی، ناگانو, 大町, 大町市, 오마치 시
Population
30,599
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 137° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Samara Standard Time

Offset: SST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

SST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for SST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
SST Abbreviation: Several time zones share SST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Samoa Standard Time - UTC -11
  • Singapore Standard Time - UTC +8
  • Samara Standard Time - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time