Kazakhstan
EKT
Haiti
EDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 7:00 am07:00 in Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Chulakkurgan to Port-au-Prince call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Port-au-Prince

5:00 pm17:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Port-au-Prince, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 7:00 am07:00 Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Port-au-Prince, Haiti
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Port-au-Prince Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port-au-Prince Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
PAP, Port au Prince, Port o Prens, Port o Prensas, Port-au-Prince, Port-o-Prehns, Port-o-Prens, Port-o-Prins, Porto Principe, Porto Príncipe, Portoprensa, Portoprinco, Portus Principis, Potoprens, Puerto Principe, Puerto Príncipe, Pòtoprens, Ville de Port-au-Prince, bwrt aw brans, poleutopeulaengseu, porata-o-prainsa, port-o-pirins, porta-a-prinsa, porta-au-prinsa, porta-o-prinsa, porutopuransu, pwrtw prns, pwrtwprns, tai zi gang, Πορτ-ο-Πρενς, Порт о Пренс, Порт-о-Пренс, Порт-о-Прэнс, Պորտ-օ-Պրենս, פורט או פרינס, פורט-או-פרנס, بورت أو برانس, پورتو پرنس, پورتوپرنس, پورٹ او پرنس, पोर्ट-ऑ-प्रिंस, पोर्ट-औ-प्रिन्स, পোর্ট-অ-প্রিন্স, ਪੋਰਤ-ਓ-ਪ੍ਰੈਂਸ, போர்ட்-ஓ-பிரின்ஸ், പോർട്ട്-ഔ-പ്രിൻസ്, ปอร์โตแปรงซ์, པོ་རོ་ཊི་ཨའུ་པི་རིན་སི།, პორტ-ო-პრენსი, ፖርቶፕሪንስ, ポルトープランス, 太子港, 포르토프랭스
Population
1,234,742
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 72° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509