NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 1:00 am01:00 in Lubao, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Otorohanga to Lubao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lubao

11:00 am11:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lubao, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 1:00 am01:00 Lubao, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Otorohanga, New Zealand Lubao, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Lubao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubao Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Lubao, Senteri, Sentery, Sentiry
Population
43,068
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 25° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243