PDT
Pacific Daylight Time
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Pacific Daylight Time is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in PDT is 7:30 am07:30 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany

PDT to Bad Blankenburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in PDT which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Bad Blankenburg

10:30 pm22:30 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 PDT / 7:30 am07:30 Bad Blankenburg, Germany

PDT Bad Blankenburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Pacific Daylight Time

Offset: PDT is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PDT timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

Daylight Saving: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Pacific Standard Time (PST).

Start: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HAP - Heure Avancée du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Zona Noroeste

PDT Time Zone Geo Map
PDT timezone map

PDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for PDT
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
  • US/Pacific-New
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49