SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Atlantis, South Africa is 1:30 am01:30 in Colne, United Kingdom

Atlantis to Colne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Colne

2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Colne, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Atlantis, South Africa / 1:30 am01:30 Colne, United Kingdom

Atlantis, South Africa Colne, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Colne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colne Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
kwln lankashr, کولن، لانکاشر
Population
20,118
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 51' N Latitude / 2° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44