Venezuela
-04
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
4:30 pm16:30 in La Guaira, Venezuela is 3:00 am03:00 in MMT

La Guaira to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in La Guaira which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in MMT

4:30 pm16:30 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 La Guaira, Venezuela / 3:00 am03:00 MMT

La Guaira, Venezuela MMT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time