|

Current local time in Liberta, Antigua and Barbuda

6:19 :10 AM

06:19 :10

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (AST)

Convert Liberta Time

Want to convert Liberta time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liberta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liberta AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liberta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Liberta Facts

Country
Antigua and Barbuda
Alternative Names
Liberta, Liberta Village, Либерта
Population
1,668
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 02' N Latitude / 61° 47' W Longitude