|

Current local time in Areni, Armenia

6:43 :08 AM

06:43 :08

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (+04)

Convert Areni Time

Want to convert Areni time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Areni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Areni +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Areni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Areni Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Areni, Arpa, Арени
Population
1718
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 43' N Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374