|

Current local time in Vardenik, Armenia

2:16 :35 AM

02:16 :35

Monday, 25 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Vardenik Time

Want to convert Vardenik time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vardenik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vardenik GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vardenik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Vardenik Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Gezeldara, Nerkin Gezaldara, Nizhnyaya Gezaldara, Vardenik, Варденик, Վարդենիկ
Population
7,709
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 45° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374