|

Current local time in Vayk, Armenia

11:48 :13 AM

11:48 :13

Friday, December 6, 2019 (+04)

Convert Vayk Time

Want to convert Vayk time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vayk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vayk +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vayk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vayk Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Azizbekov, Soylan, Vajk, Vayk', Vayk’, Вайк
Population
5419
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374