|

Current local time in Svislach, Belarus

3:59 :25 AM

03:59 :25

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Svislach Time

Want to convert Svislach time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Svislach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Svislach GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Svislach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svislach Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Svislac, Svislaca, Svislach, Svislatch, Svislatj, Svislats, Svislatš, Svislača, Svisloch, Svisloch', Svisloch’, Svislocius, Svisločius, Svisłač, Swislocz, Szviszlacs, si wei si luo qi, swwyslwz, Świsłocz, Свислач, Свислоч, Свислочь, Свіслач, Свіслоч, סוויסלוץ, סיסלעוויטש, 斯維斯洛奇
Population
6,886
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 02' N Latitude / 24° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375