|

Current local time in Grand-Popo, Benin

12:32 :55 PM

12:32 :55

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (WAT)

Convert Grand-Popo Time

Want to convert Grand-Popo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grand-Popo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grand-Popo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Grand-Popo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Grand-Popo Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ghola, Grand-Popo, Great Popo, Kpla
Population
9,847
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 16' N Latitude / 1° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229