|

Current local time in Semi, Benin

12:31 :13 PM

12:31 :13

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert Semi Time

Want to convert Semi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Semi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Semi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Semi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Semi Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Sami, Seme, Semi, Sèmè
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 22' N Latitude / 2° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229